Is Mezzetta Vegetables Hot Mix California - 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Carrots, Celery, Sea Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Pickles (Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Turmeric), Sodium Metabisulfite (Added As A Color Stabilizer)

Check Mezzetta Vegetables Hot Mix California - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Vegetables Hot Mix California - 16 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishingSalad