Is MF Teriyaki Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Sugar, Brine, Sodium Benzoate E211, Food Enhancer E635), Tapioca Starch El 442, Vinegar, Ginger Paste (Ginger, Salt, Citric Acid E330), Pickled Garlic Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid E3301, Spices (Dry Orange Peel), Potassium Sorbate E202, Sodium Benzoate E211
Check MF Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MF Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry


