Is MFL Muscle Isolate Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- branched chain amino acids
- free form amino acids
- amino peptides
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolates, Micronized Amino Blend (Free Form Amino Acids, Amino Peptides, Branched Chain Amino Acids, L-Glutamine, Glutamine Peptides), Stevia, Natural Flavors.
Check MFL Muscle Isolate Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MFL Muscle Isolate Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


