Is MGC German Specialty Skipper Lollypop, Salty Licorice, 20pcs Gift Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable coconut
vegetable coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Licorice, Ammonium Chloride, Flavorings, Dyes (Vegetable Coconut, Brilliant Blue Fcf)
Check MGC German Specialty Skipper Lollypop, Salty Licorice, 20pcs Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MGC German Specialty Skipper Lollypop, Salty Licorice, 20pcs Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
MGC German Specialty Skipper Lollypop, Salty Licorice, 20pcs Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


