Is MGC Spejderhagel Spejderhagl Brick - SpejderBrick - Lakridsrør Gift Jar 11 Oz / 311g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- black coloring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Real Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Licorice Powder, Ammonium Chloride, Salt, Flavoring, Black Coloring
Check MGC Spejderhagel Spejderhagl Brick - SpejderBrick - Lakridsrør Gift Jar 11 Oz / 311g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MGC Spejderhagel Spejderhagl Brick - SpejderBrick - Lakridsrør Gift Jar 11 Oz / 311g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Where to buy
MGC Spejderhagel Spejderhagl Brick - SpejderBrick - Lakridsrør Gift Jar 11 Oz / 311g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


