Is MHP Anadrox Pump and Burn Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- beta agonist & glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase activators : advantraz
- gelatin
- N-acetyl-cysteine
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vasothermic Pump Inducing Fat Burning Activators , The Pump Nitrofolin Nitric Oxide & Cellular Respiration Activators : L-arginine Hcl , Citrulline Malate , L-Tyrosine , Vanadyl Sulfate ( Providing 2 . 5 mg , Vanadium ) , Choline Dihydrogen Citrate , Banaba Leaf Extract (Lagerstroemia Speciosa) ( 1% Corosolic Acid ) , N-Acetyl-Cysteine , Taurine , L-citruline Malate , Nadh , The Burn : Thermo 27 Norepinephrine , Beta Agonist & Glycerol-3-phosphate Dehydrogenase Activators : Advantraz ( R ) ( Supplying : Citrus Aurantium Extract , 6% , Isooxygen Hops ) , N-methyltyramine , Hordenine , Octopamine & Tyramine ) , 7-keto Dhe ( 3-acetyl-7-oxo-dehydroepiandrosterone ) , Dl-phenylalanine , Bladerwack Kelp , Guggulsterones E and Z Purine Nucleoside & Phosphodiesterase Inhibitors : Green Tea and Guarana Seed Extracts ( Providing : 45 Mg , EGCG and 250 mg , Caffeine , . Cyclooxygenase Inhibitor : Isooxygen Hops ( Strobile ) Turmeric Root Extract , Beta Receptot Site Upregulating Factors : Quercelin Dhydrate , Hesperidin ( from : Hesperidin Complex ) Bioperine , Bioperine Black Pepper Extract . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Titanium Dioxide , Fd&c Red #3 , Fd&c Yellow #5 , and Fd&c Blue #1 . Fd&c Red #40 , Fd&c Yellow #6 .
Check MHP Anadrox Pump and Burn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MHP Anadrox Pump and Burn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
MHP Anadrox Pump and Burn is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


