Is MI AVENITA, OAT BEVERAGE, BANANA, BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural flavors
- natural banana flavor
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VITA-FIBER, WHOLE GRAINS OATS, INULIN, WHEY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK AS A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR AND SALT.
Check MI AVENITA, OAT BEVERAGE, BANANA, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MI AVENITA, OAT BEVERAGE, BANANA, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


