Is Mi Costenita Garbanzos Con Chile Fried Chickpeas With Chili Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • a plant where tree nuts/peanuts

a plant where tree nuts/peanuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Salt Chili Powder, Paprika, Corn Oil. This Product Is Packed In A Plant Where Tree Nuts/peanuts And Dry Shrimp Are Processed.

Check Mi Costenita Garbanzos Con Chile Fried Chickpeas With Chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go