Is Mi-Del Gluten Free Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip -- 8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mi-Del gluten free crunchy cookies are a delicious and popular choice for people with allergies and dietary restrictions. Made from high-quality non-GMO ingredients, these chocolate chip cookies have a rich chocolate flavor and a great texture. Certified peanut free, vegan, kosher, and made from organic ingredients, these cookies are suitable for all ages and occasions. People love the cookies for their great snap and delicious taste. Despite not being overly ginger, these gluten free cookies are enjoyed by many. Available in an 8 oz package, Mi-Del gluten free crunchy cookies are perfect for any occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR (CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) (CONTAINS MILK), CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (MAY CONTAINS ANNATTO), UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (USED AS AN EMULSIFIER).

Check Mi-Del Gluten Free Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mi-Del Gluten Free Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip -- 8 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee