Is Mi-Del Lemon Snaps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic enriched wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
organic enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Enriched Wheat Flour , ( Organic Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Canola Oil , Organic Liquid Cane Syrup , Natural Lemon Flavor , Baking Soda , Sea Salt , Soy Lecithin ( Used as an Emulsifier ) .
Check Mi-Del Lemon Snaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi-Del Lemon Snaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Mi-Del Lemon Snaps is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


