Is Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, warm-spiced ginger cookies with a pronounced ginger snap flavor and firm, crisp texture commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used for dunking, snacking, or as a simple dessert accompaniment. Reviews often note consistent crunch, authentic spice balance, and convenient packaging for sharing or portioned snacks, and reliable shelf life.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- organic unbleached flour is grown
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, warm-spiced ginger cookies with a pronounced ginger snap flavor and firm, crisp texture commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, used for dunking, snacking, or as a simple dessert accompaniment. Reviews often note consistent crunch, authentic spice balance, and convenient packaging for sharing or portioned snacks, and reliable shelf life.
Ingredients
Organic (organic Unbleached Flour Is Grown And Processed In Accordance With The California Organic Foods Act Of 1990), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Dehydrated Cane Juice, Unsulphured Molasses, Canola Oil, Ginger, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (used As An Emulsifier).
Check Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


