Is Mi Tienda Orange Pepper Rotisserie Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), ORANGE PEPPER SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, YELLOW LAKE 6, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]).
Check Mi Tienda Orange Pepper Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tienda Orange Pepper Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mi Tienda Orange Pepper Rotisserie Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


