Is Mi Tierra Tortilla Soup Base Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Dried Chicken Stock, Salt, Carrot Stock, Celery Stock, Gelatin, Onion Stock, Chicken Fat, Chicken, Chicken Skin, Tapioca Starch [Native], Natural Flavors), Tomatoes (with Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Masa, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Parsley, Natural Flavor.
Check Mi Tierra Tortilla Soup Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tierra Tortilla Soup Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mi Tierra Tortilla Soup Base is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepTopping


