Is Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts Pescatarian?

Description
Three 7-inch oven-fired crusts provide a mildly charred flavor, crisp edges, and a slightly chewy center, commonly used for quick weeknight pizzas, appetizers, or personal-sized frozen meals; reviewers note consistent bake and good topping support, though some report uneven browning and varying crispness between batches, and easy reheating at home.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three 7-inch oven-fired crusts provide a mildly charred flavor, crisp edges, and a slightly chewy center, commonly used for quick weeknight pizzas, appetizers, or personal-sized frozen meals; reviewers note consistent bake and good topping support, though some report uneven browning and varying crispness between batches, and easy reheating at home.
Ingredients
Unbleached enriched wheat flour (flur, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, olive oil, sugar, yeast, salt, vegetable shortening (canola oil, palm oil and modified palm oil), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), vinegar, potatoes, sorbic acid and calcium propionate (to presever freshness)
Check Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


