Is MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, lightly blistered stone-baked crust delivers a crisp exterior and chewy interior, providing a straightforward pizza base for home customization. Users report even oven browning and reliable texture after topping, commonly employing it for quick weeknight pizzas, flatbread-style meals, reheating; reviewers note consistent size and convenience and simple preparation.

Description
Firm, lightly blistered stone-baked crust delivers a crisp exterior and chewy interior, providing a straightforward pizza base for home customization. Users report even oven browning and reliable texture after topping, commonly employing it for quick weeknight pizzas, flatbread-style meals, reheating; reviewers note consistent size and convenience and simple preparation.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), VINEGAR, POTATOES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
Newman's Own Spicy Italian Uncured Pepperoni Stone-Fired Crust Pizza
Where to buy
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


