Is Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count Dairy Free?

Description
A 7-inch, shelf-stable three-count pack provides a slightly bready base with a tender crumb and crisping exterior when baked. Reviewers commonly note convenience, sturdy texture that supports multiple toppings, and frequent use for quick personal pizzas, snacks, and appetizers; many report a mild, neutral flavor accepting sauces and cheeses well.

Description
A 7-inch, shelf-stable three-count pack provides a slightly bready base with a tender crumb and crisping exterior when baked. Reviewers commonly note convenience, sturdy texture that supports multiple toppings, and frequent use for quick personal pizzas, snacks, and appetizers; many report a mild, neutral flavor accepting sauces and cheeses well.
Ingredients
CRUST: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Yeast, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Dough Conditioner (Enzymes), Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Propionate (as Preservative). SAUCE: Water, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Onion Puree, Corn Syrup, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Spices, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Distilled Vinegar.
Check Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


