Is Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WATER, SALT, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, ENZYMES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE VINEGAR (A WHITENING AGENT), LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Chevre Fine Herbs Creamy Fresh Goat Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


