Is Mia's Kitchen Kale Chou Frise Authentic Pasta Sauce 710ml Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE). ALE, ONIONS, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CARROTS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check Mia's Kitchen Kale Chou Frise Authentic Pasta Sauce 710ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep