Is Mias Kitchen Roasted Garlic Rosemary Oil, 8.45 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Kettle Roasted Garlic Oil (Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic), Garlic, Salt, Rosemary, Rosemary Flavor, Crushed Red Chili Pepper
Check Mias Kitchen Roasted Garlic Rosemary Oil, 8.45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mias Kitchen Roasted Garlic Rosemary Oil, 8.45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Oil · Bottle


