Is Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil Dairy Free?

Description
This Spanish organic extra-virgin flavored oil delivers pronounced savory aromatics and a smooth, viscous texture; commonly used for finishing vegetables, drizzling on bread, tossing into salads, and light sautéing. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity and versatility—many praise its robust profile for finishing, while some find it slightly stronger than expected.

Description
This Spanish organic extra-virgin flavored oil delivers pronounced savory aromatics and a smooth, viscous texture; commonly used for finishing vegetables, drizzling on bread, tossing into salads, and light sautéing. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity and versatility—many praise its robust profile for finishing, while some find it slightly stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive oil, Natural Garlic Flavor.
Check Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle


