Is Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil Vegan?

Description
This Spanish organic extra-virgin flavored oil delivers pronounced savory aromatics and a smooth, viscous texture; commonly used for finishing vegetables, drizzling on bread, tossing into salads, and light sautéing. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity and versatility—many praise its robust profile for finishing, while some find it slightly stronger than expected.

Description
This Spanish organic extra-virgin flavored oil delivers pronounced savory aromatics and a smooth, viscous texture; commonly used for finishing vegetables, drizzling on bread, tossing into salads, and light sautéing. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity and versatility—many praise its robust profile for finishing, while some find it slightly stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive oil, Natural Garlic Flavor.
Check Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle


