Is Mia's Multi Grain Sliced Bread 650g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flake
- wheat flour includes vitamins
- wheat gluten
malted wheat flake
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Seed Blend (25%) Sunflower Kernel, Linseed, Pepitas Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Black Chia Seeds, White Chia Seeds, Poppy Seed, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flake, Kibbled Buckwheat, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour.
Check Mia's Multi Grain Sliced Bread 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mia's Multi Grain Sliced Bread 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


