Is Garnier Micellar Water Facial Cleanse for Combination Skin 400ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- l b230838/0
- hexylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
695957 11, Aqua / Water, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat, Poloxamer 184, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Disodium EDTA, Myrtrimonium Bromide, (F.I.L B230838/0)
Check Garnier Micellar Water Facial Cleanse for Combination Skin 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Micellar Water Facial Cleanse for Combination Skin 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
Garnier Micellar Water Facial Cleanse for Combination Skin 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


