Is MICHAEL ANGELO'S, GARDEN VEGETABLES WITH PENNE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic kamut pasta
  • organic kamut khorasan wheat

organic kamut pasta

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SQUASH, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI), ORGANIC TOMATOES, (ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT), ORGANIC KAMUT PASTA (ORGANIC KAMUT KHORASAN WHEAT), WATER, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC.

Check MICHAEL ANGELO'S, GARDEN VEGETABLES WITH PENNE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch