No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Michael Angelo's Lasagna with Meat Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT, MAY CONTAIN WHEY), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BEEF, ONIONS, IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), EGG, SOY OIL, SPICES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC.

Check Michael Angelo's Lasagna with Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Michael Angelo's Lasagna with Meat Sauce is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Michael Angelo's Lasagna with Meat Sauce | Spoonful