Is Michael Angelo's Lasagna with Meat Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- rennet
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT, MAY CONTAIN WHEY), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BEEF, ONIONS, IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), EGG, SOY OIL, SPICES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC.
Check Michael Angelo's Lasagna with Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michael Angelo's Lasagna with Meat Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Michael Angelo's Lasagna with Meat Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


