Is MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milkfat
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk salt
- blue cheese
- whey
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
anhydrous milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, WHEY, SALT, BLUE CHEESE (MILK SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL.
Check MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


