Is Michaels Of Brooklyn Alfredo Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (cream, Milk), Water, Butter (cream, Natural Flavorings), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salted Egg Yolk, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Ground White Pepper. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Michaels Of Brooklyn Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michaels Of Brooklyn Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


