Is Michaels of Brooklyn Vodka Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Italian Tomatoes, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Water, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Onion, Salt, Vodka, White Pepper. Contains: Milk.

Check Michaels of Brooklyn Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep