Is Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Shea), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. *dark Chocolate With 80% Cocoa. Contains: Coconut, Milk, Soy And Wheat. May Contain: Eggs And Tree Nuts.
Check Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Cookie · Piece


