Is MICHEL ET AUGUSTIN, DOUBLE-SIDED SQUARE COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHINS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check MICHEL ET AUGUSTIN, DOUBLE-SIDED SQUARE COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHEL ET AUGUSTIN, DOUBLE-SIDED SQUARE COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


