Is Michele's Apple Cinnamon Toasted Muesli, Apple Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED APPLES, ORGANIC SEEDLESS RAISINS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, CINNAMON.

Check Michele's Apple Cinnamon Toasted Muesli, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep