Is Michele's Granola Granola, Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • unsweetened coconut
  • organic unsweetened coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A crunchy, cluster-filled granola with a pronounced nutty and subtly sweet flavor, often described as slightly rich. Texture balances crisp clusters and tender morsels. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, baking mix-in, or snack. Reviews note consistent crunch, flavorful profile, occasional clumping, and mixed views on sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Simple Ingredients: Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Expeller-Pressed Non-Gmo Canola Oil, Almonds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Almond Butter, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Ground Flax, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon.

Check Michele's Granola Granola, Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Michele's Granola Granola, Almond Butter is available at 2 retailers

WegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go