Is MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • organic unsweetened coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm spice and sweet dried-fruit notes complement crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces, offering a balance of texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit and desserts, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant aroma, satisfying crunch, and mixed opinions on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Simple Ingredients: Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Expeller-Pressed Non-Gmo Canola Oil, Walnuts, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Seedless Raisins, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Spices, Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract.

Check MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Granola · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping