Is MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sliced almonds
- organic unsweetened coconut
sliced almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SLICED ALMONDS, EXPELLER-PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


