Is Michele's Granola Original Handmade With Whole Grain Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Pure Vanilla Extract. Contains Almonds.

Check Michele's Granola Original Handmade With Whole Grain Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go