Is Michele's Granola Original Handmade With Whole Grain Oats Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic unsweetened coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Pure Vanilla Extract. Contains Almonds.
Check Michele's Granola Original Handmade With Whole Grain Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michele's Granola Original Handmade With Whole Grain Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Granule


