Is MICHELINA'S, CHILI-MAC Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, BEEF, TOMATO PASTE, RED BEANS (WITH WATER, SALT, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BEEF BASE (ROASTED BEEF AND CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, SALT, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN (SOY, CORN, WHEAT), CORN OIL, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED WHEY, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR) MALTODEXTRIN, MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED), GARLIC (WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER) CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT AND CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, FLAVOR BLEND [AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], FLAVORING, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC), JALAPENO PEPPERS (WITH VINEGAR AND SALT), CORN, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND NATURAL FLAVORS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITES ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MICHELINA'S, CHILI-MAC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? MICHELINA'S, CHILI-MAC | Spoonful