Is Michelina's Five Cheese Ziti Frozen Meal Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Semolina [Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Water, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Modified Food Starch), Onions, Less than 2% of Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Margarine (Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Less than 2% Vegetable Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, BHA & BHT Added to Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3 Added), Salt, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Spices, Cellulose, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum.

Check Michelina's Five Cheese Ziti Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Michelina's Five Cheese Ziti Frozen Meal is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch