Is Michelina's Frozen Frozen Wheels & Cheese - 8oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of milk fat
- american cheese
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process cheese spread
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar club cheese
- +2 more
2% of milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk Fat, Salt, Sodium-alginate, Lactic Acid, Apocarotenal (Color)), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Less Than 2% Of Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bha & Bht Added To Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added), Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soy Oils), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Annatto (Color)
Check Michelina's Frozen Frozen Wheels & Cheese - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Frozen Frozen Wheels & Cheese - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Michelina's Frozen Frozen Wheels & Cheese - 8oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


