Is Michelina's Light Sweet & Sour Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Water, Cooked Seasoned White Chicken (Chicken Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour), Brown Sugar, Carrots, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Pineapple, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Chicken Base (Chicken Meat And Concentrated Chicken Stock, Salt, Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Rendered Chicken Fat, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Granulated Garlic, Salt, Chicken Broth Flavour, Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavour, Chicken Powder, (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid)), Paprika Extract, Natural Flavour, Ground Ginger, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Michelina's Light Sweet & Sour Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Light Sweet & Sour Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Michelina's Light Sweet & Sour Chicken is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


