Is Michelina's Penne Primavera Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese flavour
- romano cheese
- romano cheese blend
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Water, Wheat Pasta), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Broccoli, Peas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride), Neufchatel Cheese Product (Milk, Cream, Bacterial And Mold Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Grated Cheese Blend (Parmesan And Asiago Cheeses (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Natural Flavour, Cellulose), Soybean Oil Margarine, Romano Cheese Blend (Romano Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Natural Flavour, Cellulose), Salt, Canola Oil, Spices, Cheese Flavour (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Granulated Garlic, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Michelina's Penne Primavera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Penne Primavera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Michelina's Penne Primavera is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


