Is Michelina's Rigatoni Pomodoro Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- hydrolysed wheat protein
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED NOODLES (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), WATER, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SUGAR, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CELERY, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICE, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYSED WHEAT PROTEIN. CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Michelina's Rigatoni Pomodoro Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Rigatoni Pomodoro Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Michelina's Rigatoni Pomodoro Pasta is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


