Is Michelina's Vanilla Confetti Brownie, 6.5 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue I Lake, Red 3, Red 40), Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioner (Gum Arabic, Wheat Flour, Mono And Di-glycerides, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Type Flavor (Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Flavor), Salt

Check Michelina's Vanilla Confetti Brownie, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Michelina's Vanilla Confetti Brownie, 6.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsMeijer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go