Is Michelina's Vanilla Confetti Brownie, 6.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue I Lake, Red 3, Red 40), Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioner (Gum Arabic, Wheat Flour, Mono And Di-glycerides, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Type Flavor (Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Flavor), Salt
Check Michelina's Vanilla Confetti Brownie, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Vanilla Confetti Brownie, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Michelina's Vanilla Confetti Brownie, 6.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


