Is MICHELLE FARMS, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE ALTERNATIVE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MODIFIED STARCH, PALM OIL, WATER, CASEIN, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING
Check MICHELLE FARMS, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE ALTERNATIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHELLE FARMS, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE ALTERNATIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
PowderyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


