Is Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 18 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Superior Light Beer
Check Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 18 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 18 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 18 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 10 retailers
H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
Malty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


