Is Michelob Ultra Organic Seltzer Essentials Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC COLD-FERMENTED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC MALTED RICE.

Check Michelob Ultra Organic Seltzer Essentials against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go