Is michigan cheddar sourdough bread Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, durum wheat flour, olive oil, salt, sugar, wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes, white vinegar, yeast, calcium propionate, dextrose, yellow cheddar (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes and annatto color), soy lecithin, whole egg
Check michigan cheddar sourdough bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open michigan cheddar sourdough bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


