Is Michigan Made Pinto Beans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pinto Beans, Water, Calcium Chloride, Salt, and Calcium Disodium EDTA.
Check Michigan Made Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michigan Made Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup BaseMeal Prep


